site stats
[…] site stats

Cpl 530.60 2 b

WebJan 11, 2024 · CPL 530.60 (2) (a) states that “ [w]henever in the course of a criminal action or proceeding a defendant charged with the commission of a felony is at liberty as a result of an order of recognizance, release under non-monetary conditions or bail issued pursuant to this article it shall be grounds for revoking such order that the court finds … WebMar 3, 2024 · People claimed no hearing was required as Garcia was charged with qualifying offenses and the court may modify the securing order based on good cause shown.

New York Criminal Procedure Law Sectio…

WebJan 1, 2024 · New York Consolidated Laws, Criminal Procedure Law - CPL § 530.60 Order of recognizance or bail; revocation thereof Current as of January 01, 2024 … WebDec 13, 2016 · § 530.60 Order of recognizance or bail; revocation thereof. 1. Whenever in the course of a criminal action or proceeding a defendant is at liberty as a result of an … free nsw title search https://mildplan.com

Legislation NY State Senate

WebCriminal Procedure (CPL) CHAPTER 11-A, PART 3, TITLE P, ARTICLE 530 § 530.30 Order of recognizance, release under non-monetary conditions or bail; by superior court judge when action is pending in ... (b) Has denied an application for recognizance, release under non-monetary conditions or bail; or WebIf you are not in custody during the pendency of your current felony offense and you are arrested or charged with a class “A” felony crime, any degree of Intimidating a Victim or … Webfor purposes of CPL 170.70 and CPL 180.80 (CPL 510.40[4][d]) BAIL REVOCATION (CPL 530.60 [2][b]) A court